You are hereAbout Us / Faculty and Staff / Maria Montessori School Staff and Montessori Credentials

Maria Montessori School Staff and Montessori Credentials


Executive Director
Lo Ann Jundt, Early Childhood - IAPM, Elementary I & II - AMI

Director
Betty Bailey, Early Childhood - IAPM

Director
Dena Stoneman, Early Childhood - NCME, Elementary I & II - AMS

Administrative Assistant
Darlene Wells, Early Childhood - IAPM
Debbie Sheehan, Early Childhood - NCME, Elementary I & II - AMS, Secondary I - AMS

General Assistant
Pat Rojas

Office Assistant
Caren Douglas, Early Childhood - AMS

Room 1 - Kindergarten & Level 1

Cecilia Brambila, Early Childhood - NCME
Helena DePascale, Early Childhood - NCME
Angie Buse, Elementary I Intern - AMS
Debra Kamrath, Assistant, Early Childhood - NCME

Room 3 - Levels 1, 2
Heather Quantrell, Early Childhood - AMS, Elementary I - AMS
Summer Silviera, Elementary I - AMS
Marilyn Hatch, Assistant

Room 4 - Kindergarten & Pre-K
Robin Cardin, Early Childhood - NCME
Esther Kvashny, Early Childhood - NCME
Maria Aspiazu, Early Childhood - AMS
Ahna Yar, Early Childhood Intern - AMS

Laura Myers, Early Childhood Intern - AMS

Room 5 - Pre-K
Magela Maltarollo, Early Childhood - AMS
Dena Walter, Early Childhood - AMS
Kitha Cortez, Early Childhood Intern - AMS

Room 6 - Pre-K

Tiffany Wass, Early Childhood - AMS

Nancy Yeh, Early Childhood - AMS

Isabel Bravo, Early Childhood - AMS

Jeanette Rodriguez, Assistant

Room 7 - Levels 6, 7, & 8
Debbie Sheehan,
Early Childhood - NCME, Elementary I & II - AMS, Secondary I - AMS
Maribeth Brown, Elementary I-II Intern - AMS

Room 8 - Levels 4 & 5
Katherine Basmagy, Early Childhood - IAPM, Elementary I & II - AMI

Room 9 - Levels 3 & 4
Liane Jones, Elementary I & II - NCME

Room11 - Levels 2 & 3
Emmaly Rogalski, Elementary I - AMS

Computer
Donna Cheng, Elementary I - AMS, M.S. Computer Education

Physical Education
Angela McNamara, B.S. Kinesiology & Physical Education, California Single Subject Teaching Credential

Music
JoAnne Enochson, Early Childhood - NCME

Spanish
Helena DePascale, Early Childhood - NCME

Kitha Cortez, Early Childhood Intern - AMS

Mandarin
Donna Cheng, Elementary I - AMS
Nancy Yeh, Early Childhood - AMS

Library
Cindy Clevenger, Early Childhood - AMS, Elementary I & II - NCME
JoAnne Enochson, Assistant, Early Childhood - NCME

House Keeping
Forte Commerical Cleaning

Maintenance
Bob Hoyt

Child Care
Marilyn Hatch
JoAnne Enochson
Andres Medling
Anne Stoneman, MMS Graduate
Ashley Juniper